Award Winners

2016 Winners


SCOUT 80

1ST – CARI RIOUX

2ND – BEN GOODWIN

3RD - BILL HAMILTON


SCOUT 800

1ST – ROB GOJKOVICH

2ND – DAN WHEELER

3RD – N/A


1971-75 SCOUT II

1ST – RAY SCOW JR

2ND – RYAN KENNARD

3RD – JESSE BARTON


1976-80 SCOUT II

1ST – GARY & JULI HOAG

2ND – KEN BENJAMIN

3RD – AARON & MISTY HANCOCK


1976-80 TERRA/TRAVELER

1ST – RUSTY GAROWSKI

2ND – DARREN YOUNG

3RD – DAVE PEREZ


OFFROAD CLASS

1ST – DAN FISHER 1962 SCOUT 80

2ND – CRAIG ERVIN 1973 SCOUT II

3RD – LORI ANDERSON 1976 SCOUT II SS2 RACER


ALL PICKUPS

1ST – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD

2ND – TONY SWEETT 1965 1200 PICKUP

3RD – TIFFANI LONG 1966 1100 4X4


ALL TRAVELALL

1ST – N/A

2ND – N/A

3RD – N/A


BEST OTHER IH

1ST – GARY & JULI HOAG SS2 SCOUT II GOCART

2ND – LEONA SEARLES SCOUT II GOCART

3RD – BILL HAMILTON IH M1 GARAND RIFLE


BEST OF SHOW – GARY & JULI HOAG 1977 SS2

PEOPLE’S CHOICE РGARY & JULI HOAG 1977 SS2

KIDS CHOICE – GARY & JULI HOAG 1977 SS2

ORNAS FAMILY AWARD – RAY SCOW JR 1973 SCOUT II

GLANCY AWARD – GARY & JULI HOAG 1977 SS2

BEST ENGINEERING – DAN FISHER 1962 SCOUT 80

BEST RESTORATION – TONY SWEETT 1965 1200 PICKUP

BEST ENGINE – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD PICKUP

BEST PAINT – TONY SWEETT 1965 1200 PICKUP

BEST LOOKING BEATER - SETH CLARK 1972 SCOUT II

FURTHEST TRAVELED – GARY BILLINGS


VEHICLE GAMES


BULLS EYE

1ST - DAN MINOR - DISTANCE OF 5"

2ND - BEN PEARSON - DISTANCE OF 7.5"

3RD - ROB CRABTREE - DISTANCE OF 8.5"


SLOW DRAG

1ST - BRIAN LINES - TIME OF 2.05

2ND - GREG ORDONEZ - TIME OF 1.14

3RD - RANDALL SPAUR - TIME OF 45 SECONDS


BLIND MAN

1ST - BRIAN LINES - TIME OF 48.6

2ND - BILL DAVIS - TIME OF 49.5

3RD - CRAIG ERVIN - TIME OF 55.1


RTI RAMP

1ST - JEREMY DRUMMOND - SCORED 1025

2ND - CRAIG ERVIN - SCORED 1009

3RD - BRIAN LINES - SCORED 961

2015 Winners

SCOUT 80

1ST – BEN GOODWIN

2ND – CARI RIOUX

3RD - RANDALL SPAUR

 

SCOUT 800

1ST – DAN WHEELER

2ND – N/A

3RD – N/A

 

1971-75 SCOUT II

1ST – JESSE BARTON

2ND – ERIK VANRENSALAAR

3RD – GREG ORDONEZ

 

1976-80 SCOUT II

1ST – KEN BENJAMIN

2ND – BRYAN WOOD

3RD – AARON & MISTY HANCOCK

 

1976-80 TERRA/TRAVELER

1ST – RUSTY ROOKS

2ND – JOHN GLANCY

3RD – N/A

 

OFFROAD CLASS

1ST – LORI ANDERSON 1977 SCOUT II SS2 RACER

2ND – JAYSON WATKINS 1974 100 PICKUP

3RD – AJ SMITH 1974 SCOUT II

 

ALL PICKUPS

1ST – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD

2ND – BRIT BIGELOW 1958 A120 4X4

3RD – TIFFANI LONG 1966 1100 4X4

 

ALL TRAVELALL

1ST – DARREN YOUNG

2ND – DAVID YBARRA

3RD – N/A

 

BEST OTHER IH

1ST – LEONA SEARLES SCOUT II GOCART

2ND – BILL HAMILTON IH M1 GARAND RIFLE

3RD – JOHN GLANCY 1999 4700 PICKUP

 

BEST OF SHOW – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD PICKUP

PEOPLE’S CHOICE – BRIT BIGELOW 1958 A120 4X4 6 OUT OF 33 VOTES

KIDS CHOICE – DANIEL WHEELER 1966 SCOUT 800 6 OUT OF 29 VOTES

ORNAS FAMILY AWARD – BRYAN WOOD 1977 SCOUT II SS2

GLANCY AWARD – LORI ANDERSON 1976 SCOUT II SS2 RACER

BEST ENGINEERING – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD PICKUP

BEST RESTORATION – TIFFANI LONG 1966 1100 PICKUP

BEST ENGINE – ROBERT SEARLES 1934 HOTROD PICKUP

BEST PAINT – BRIT BIGELOW 1958 A120 4X4

BEST LOOKING BEATER - JAYSON WATKINS 1974 100 4X4 PICKUP

FURTHEST TRAVELED – JOHN GLANCY/JEFF JAMISON SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 2400 PLUS MILES

 

VEHICLE GAMES

 

BULLS EYE

1ST - CARI RIOUX - DISTANCE OF 3.75"

2ND - AJ SMITH - DISTANCE OF 5"

3RD - DANIEL WHEELER - DISTANCE OF 5.125"

 

SLOW DRAG

1ST - GREG ORDONEZ - TIME OF 47.2

2ND - RANDALL SPAUR - TIME OF 30.50

3RD - JAYSON WATKINS - TIME OF 29.73

 

BLIND MAN

1ST - DANIEL WHEELER - TIME OF 35.3

2ND - JAYSON WATKINS - TIME OF 40.2

3RD - PEGGY SPAUR - TIME OF 43.6

 

RTI RAMP

1ST - MICHAEL DIMOCK - SCORED 981

2ND - DALE THOMPSON - SCORED 965

3RD - PAUL PEARSON - SCORED 840

 

 

2014 Winners

 

Best of Show

  • Tony Sweett - 1975 Travelette

 

Peoples Choice

  • Tony Sweett - 1975 Travelette

 

The Ornas Family Award

  • Carl and Mary Kindberg - 1980 Traveler

 

John Glancy Golden Nugget Award

  • Matt Colliver - 1979 Scout II

 

Kids Choice

  • Daniel Wheeler - 1966 Scout 800

 

Best Paint

  • Tony Sweett - 1975 Travelette

 

Best Restoration

  • Rob Gojkovich - 1968 Scout 800

 

Best Engine

  • Matt Colliver - 1979 Scout II

 

Best Engineering

  • Jesse Barton - 1975 Scout II

 

Best Looking Beater

  • Seth Clark - 1972 Scout II

 

Farthest Traveled

  • Carl and Mary Kindberg - 1980 Traveler

 

Scout 80

  • 1st Place - Mike Klosowski
  • 2nd Place - Jeremy Drummond
  • 3rd Place - Randall Spaur

 

Scout 800

  • 1st Place - Rob Gojkovich
  • 2nd Place - Josh Lewis
  • 3rd Place - Jim Ingalls

 

71'-75' Scout II

  • 1st Place - Brad Spears
  • 2nd Place - Tony Sweett
  • 3rd Place - Jesse Barton

 

76'-80' Scout II

  • 1st Place - Matt Colliver
  • 2nd Place - Neil Scott
  • 3rd Place - Ken Benjamin

 

Pickup

  • 1st Place - Tony Sweett
  • 2nd Place - Ed Long
  • 3rd Place - Richard Larsen

 

Travelall

  • 1st Place - David Ybarra
  • 2nd Place - Billy
  • 3rd Place - Darren Young

 

Terra/Traveler

  • 1st Place - Rusty Rooks
  • 2nd Place - Kindberg
  • 3rd Place - AJ Smith

 

Offroad

  • 1st Place - Dave Perez
  • 2nd Place - Mike Roth
  • 3rd Place - Damon Has

 

Best Other

  • 1st Place - Craig Johnson
  • 2nd Place - Cody Hancock
  • 3rd Place - N/A

 

Game Awards

 

Bulls Eye

  • 1st Place - Rob Gojkovich
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Barton
  • 3rd Place - Rob Crabtree

 

Slow Drag

  • 1st Place - Mike Roth
  • 2nd Place - Dave Perez
  • 3rd Place - Brad Spears

 

Blind Man

  • 1st Place - Daniel Jaquith
  • 2nd Place - Brad Spears
  • 3rd Place - Paul Pearson

 

RTI Ramp

  • 1st Place - Monte Lauer
  • 2nd Place - Michael Dimock
  • 3rd Place - Brad Spears

 

 

2013 Winners

 

Best of Show

  • Jim Ingalls - 1973 Scout II

 

Peoples Choice

  • Rob Gojkovich - 1968 Scout 800

 

The Ornas Family Award

  • Misty & Aaron Hancock - 1972 1200 Travelall

 

John Glancy Golden Nugget Award

  • Mike & Ada Hill - 1974 150 Travelall

 

Kids Choice

  • Misty & Aaron Hancock - 1972 1200 Travelall

 

Best Paint

  • Jim Ingalls - 1973 Scout II

 

Best Restoration

  • Jim Ingalls - 1973 Scout II

 

Best Engine

  • Jim Ingalls - 1973 Scout II

 

Best Engineering

  • Jesse Barton - 1975 Scout II

 

Best Looking Beater

  • Doc Stewart - 1966 1100 Pickup

 

Farthest Traveled

  • Bill Hamilton - 1954 Travelall

 

Scout 80

  • 1st Place - Randall & Peggy Spaur
  • 2nd Place - N/A
  • 3rd Place - N/A

 

Scout 800

  • 1st Place - Rob Gojkovich
  • 2nd Place - Jim Ingalls
  • 3rd Place - Dan Wheeler

 

71'-75' Scout II

  • 1st Place - Jim Ingalls
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Barton
  • 3rd Place - Erik Vanrenselaar

 

76'-80' Scout II

  • 1st Place - Lance Lopez
  • 2nd Place - - Ryan Farrell
  • 3rd Place - Marty Simpson

 

Pickup

  • 1st Place - Ed Long - 1964 1200
  • 2nd Place - Richard Larsen - 1969 1200
  • 3rd Place - Jayson Watkins - 1972 1200

 

Travelall

  • 1st Place - Mike & Ada Hill - 1975 150
  • 2nd Place - Aaron & Misty Hancock - 1972 1200
  • 3rd Place - Bill Hamilton - 1954 Travelall

 

Terra/Traveler

  • 1st Place - Rusty Rooks - 1976 Traveler
  • 2nd Place - John Dever - 1977 Traveler
  • 3rd Place - Paul Pearson - 1979 Traveler

 

Offroad

  • 1st Place - Mike Roth - 1972 Scout II
  • 2nd Place - Royce Ismail - 1961 Scout 80
  • 3rd Place - Dave Perez - 1975 Scout II

 

Best Other

  • 1st Place - Isa Ismail - M1 Garand
  • 2nd Place - Cody Hancock - IH Pedal Tractor
  • 3rd Place - Jeff & Norma Ismail - IH Wood Chipper

 

Game Awards

 

Bulls Eye

  • 1st Place - Brad Spears
  • 2nd Place - Paul Pearson
  • 3rd Place - Mike Roth

 

Slow Drag

  • 1st Place - Mike Roth
  • 2nd Place - Jenn Davidson
  • 3rd Place - Dave Perez

 

Blind Man

  • 1st Place - Paul Pearson
  • 2nd Place - Rob Crabtree
  • 3rd Place - Jayson Watkins

 

RTI Ramp

  • 1st Place - Jenn Davidson
  • 2nd Place - Brad Spears
  • 3rd Place - Jayson Watkins

 

 

2012 Winners

 

Best of Show

  • Bill Bennett

 

Peoples Choice

  • 1st - Bill Bennett
  • 2nd - Betsy Blume
  • 3rd - (TIED)Rusty Rooks & Matt Pietralunga

 

The Ornas Family Award

  • Mike & Ada Hill

 

John Glancy Golden Nugget Award

  • Jeff & Norma Ismail

 

Best Paint

  • Jim Ingalls

 

Best Restoration

  • Betsy Blume

 

Best Engine

  • Bill Bennett

 

Best Engineering

  • Ken Moeller

 

Best Looking Beater

  • Mike Decker

 

Farthest Traveled

  • Bill Hamilton

 

Scout 80

  • 1st - Betsy Blume
  • 2nd - Royce Ismail
  • 3rd - Randall Spaur

 

Scout 800

  • 1st - Jim & Quitanne Ingalls
  • 2nd - Rob Gojkovich

 

71'-75' Scout II

  • 1st - Matt Pietralunga
  • 2nd - Greg Ordonez
  • 3rd - Lou Dinwiddie

 

76'-80' Scout II

  • 1st - Andy Boone
  • 2nd - Jessica Koch
  • 3rd - Tony Calmese

 

Pickup

  • 1st - Ed Long
  • 2nd - Dick Neff
  • 3rd - Richard Larsen

 

Travelall

  • 1st - Bill Bennett
  • 2nd - Mike & Ada Hill
  • 3rd - Bart Ziegenhagen

 

Terra/Traveler

  • 1st - Rusty Rooks
  • 2nd - James Dawson

 

Offroad

  • 1st - Ken Moeller
  • 2nd - Jenn Davidson
  • 3rd - Kevin Simpson

 

Antique IH

  • 1st - Jeff Ismail

 

Best Other

  • 1st - Isa Ismail
  • 2nd - Bart Ziegenhagen

 

Game Awards

 

Bulls Eye

  • 1st - Kip Steele
  • 2nd - Ed Long
  • 3rd - Randall Spaur

 

Slow Drag

  • 1st - Jenn Davidson
  • 2nd - Kevin Simpson
  • 3rd - Craig Ervin

 

Blind Man

  • 1st - Ed Long
  • 2nd - Rob Gojkovich
  • 3rd - Jenn Davidson

 

RTI Ramp

  • 1st - Kevin Simpson
  • 2nd - Jenn Davidson
  • 3rd - Ian Pack